Latest topics

RE-SCHEDULED PRE-BID TO RE-SCHEDULING OF BID SUBMISSION

Go down

RE-SCHEDULED PRE-BID TO RE-SCHEDULING OF BID SUBMISSION

Post by aorbita on Tue Nov 21, 2017 3:10 pm

Hi guys!

just want your opinion on this.

we have to move our pre-bid to a later date because of absence of quorum, are we also going to move the bid submission/opening date?

thank you..

aorbita
New Member
New Member

Female Number of posts : 3
Company/Agency : lgu catubig, northern samar
Occupation/Designation : bac secretary
Registration date : 2016-10-13

Back to top Go down

Re: RE-SCHEDULED PRE-BID TO RE-SCHEDULING OF BID SUBMISSION

Post by Mark Lopez on Sat Jan 13, 2018 9:45 pm

aorbita wrote:Hi guys!

just want your opinion on this.

we have to move our pre-bid to a later date because of absence of quorum, are we also going to move the bid submission/opening date?

thank you..

as stated in Sec. 22.2. The pre-bid conference shall be held at least twelve (12) calendar days before the
deadline for the submission and receipt of bids, but not earlier than seven (7) calendar days from the PhilGEPS posting of the Invitation to Bid or Bidding Documents. You may just put it in writing and posted. So that the participating bidder will be informed.
avatar
Mark Lopez
Active Poster
Active Poster

Male Number of posts : 95
Age : 30
Company/Agency : DSWD Field Office VII
Occupation/Designation : Administrative Officer IV/Procurement
Registration date : 2015-04-30

http://www.fo7.dswd.gov.ph

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum