Latest topics
» PhilGEPS new website
Today at 10:20 am by richel2015

» PhilGEPS Issuance of Certificate of Registration for New Suppliers
Yesterday at 3:55 pm by vicong_grandcorp

» BIDBULLETIN
Fri May 25, 2018 9:15 am by zeph03

» QUERY ABOUT PHILGEPS PENDING TASK
Fri May 25, 2018 9:14 am by zeph03

» Additional Member of TWG
Thu May 24, 2018 5:26 pm by Gracy0527

» Postponement of a Schedule Bidding
Thu May 24, 2018 10:35 am by alvsvb6

» Post in PhilGEPS
Thu May 24, 2018 10:21 am by richel2015

» WITNESS for the Procuring Entity in the Contraxt Agreement
Tue May 22, 2018 8:26 pm by amilan2018

» forgotten password of email address
Tue May 22, 2018 4:56 pm by leafranee

» PUBLIC AUCTION
Tue May 22, 2018 8:14 am by ford15


BAC membership?

Go down

BAC membership?

Post by SirRobin on Wed Nov 02, 2016 7:07 pm

Good day,
Kailangan po ba na ang member ng BAC ang Master Teacher ng school namin? at Pwede po ba na hindi 3rd ranking ang BAC kung wala naman sa mga available na 3rd ranking ang katangian ng BAC?

SirRobin
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 4
Company/Agency : Santa Rosa Elementary School Central 3
Occupation/Designation : Property Custodian/ BAC Secretariat
Registration date : 2016-11-02

Back to top Go down

Re: BAC membership?

Post by pluma on Thu Nov 03, 2016 4:41 pm

SirRobin wrote:Good day,
Kailangan po ba na ang member ng BAC ang Master Teacher ng school namin? at Pwede po ba na hindi 3rd ranking ang BAC kung wala naman sa mga available na 3rd ranking ang katangian ng BAC?
You can refer to latest 2016 IRR Section 11.2, on 11.2.2 (c) An Officer who is atleast fifth ranking permanent Official, or if not available, an officer of the next lower rank with knowledge, experience and/or expertise in the procurement who, to the extent possible, represents the finance area of the Procuring Entity...
avatar
pluma
Active Poster
Active Poster

Male Number of posts : 78
Company/Agency : Local Government
Occupation/Designation : BAC Secretary
Registration date : 2014-08-08

Back to top Go down

Re: BAC membership?

Post by Mark Lopez on Wed Nov 09, 2016 12:10 pm

SirRobin wrote:Good day,
Kailangan po ba na ang member ng BAC ang Master Teacher ng school namin? at Pwede po ba na hindi 3rd ranking ang BAC kung wala naman sa mga available na 3rd ranking ang katangian ng BAC?

In my understanding, you have existing 3rd ranking officials but the characteristics of being a BAC is not there? Am I right?
avatar
Mark Lopez
Active Poster
Active Poster

Male Number of posts : 91
Age : 30
Company/Agency : DSWD Field Office VII
Occupation/Designation : Administrative Officer IV/Procurement
Registration date : 2015-04-30

http://www.fo7.dswd.gov.ph

Back to top Go down

Re: BAC membership?

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum