Latest topics

Confidential Consultants

Go down

Confidential Consultants

Post by vines on Thu Aug 02, 2012 11:52 am

Hello everyone. How do we "procure" consultant which is confidential in nature reporting only to the HOPE? The consultant will be paid a monthly fix rate for a period of only 5 months. He/she will be allowed to RATA not exceeding, say, 5K per month. I'm referring to section 53.7

please advise.
avatar
vines
New Member
New Member

Female Number of posts : 38
Company/Agency : lgu manila
Occupation/Designation : admin staff
Registration date : 2012-07-18

Back to top Go down

Re: Confidential Consultants

Post by engrjhez® on Thu Aug 02, 2012 8:35 pm

msc wrote:Hello everyone. How do we "procure" consultant which is confidential in nature reporting only to the HOPE? The consultant will be paid a monthly fix rate for a period of only 5 months. He/she will be allowed to RATA not exceeding, say, 5K per month. I'm referring to section 53.7

please advise.

You may follow a similar discussion in this link >>> https://www.facebook.com/ra9184gpra?sk=messages_inbox&action=read&tid=id.452906704741199

Smile
avatar
engrjhez®
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 2485
Age : 40
Company/Agency : City Government of Bacoor [Region IV-A, Province of Cavite]
Occupation/Designation : City Administrator's Office / Certified National Trainer - PhilGEPS
Registration date : 2008-10-31

http://www.bacoor.gov.ph

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum