Technical Documents of Goods

Go down

Technical Documents of Goods Empty Technical Documents of Goods

Post by stephen on Mon Oct 17, 2011 10:51 am

sir, good am po..
tanong ko lang po kung ano po yung sa Section 12.b.ii "Conformity with technical specifications"? Kasama po ba ito sa requirements ng goods po?
thanks po..

stephen
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 38
Company/Agency : DepEd
Occupation/Designation : twg
Registration date : 2011-04-01

Back to top Go down

Technical Documents of Goods Empty Re: Technical Documents of Goods

Post by accounting on Mon Oct 17, 2011 2:00 pm

Yes of course
accounting
accounting
Active Poster
Active Poster

Male Number of posts : 84
Company/Agency : State Universities and Colleges
Occupation/Designation : Accountant III
Registration date : 2010-08-10

Back to top Go down

Technical Documents of Goods Empty Re: Technical Documents of Goods

Post by sunriser431 on Mon Oct 17, 2011 9:40 pm

stephen wrote:sir, good am po..
tanong ko lang po kung ano po yung sa Section 12.b.ii "Conformity with technical specifications"? Kasama po ba ito sa requirements ng goods po?
thanks po..
Yes it is included in Section 11 (Instructions to Bidders) of the PBDs for goods. bounce
sunriser431
sunriser431
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 1518
Company/Agency : Goccs Jolo Sulu All the way Downsouth
Occupation/Designation : IAS
Registration date : 2009-05-07

Back to top Go down

Technical Documents of Goods Empty Re: Technical Documents of Goods

Post by stephen on Thu Nov 10, 2011 10:34 am

ano po ba yung mga pinapasa ng bidder para po sa "Conformity with technical specifications, as enumerated and specified in Sections VI and VII of the Bidding Documents.. kailangan po ba ng letter of conformity na naka notario po? thanks po..

stephen
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 38
Company/Agency : DepEd
Occupation/Designation : twg
Registration date : 2011-04-01

Back to top Go down

Technical Documents of Goods Empty Re: Technical Documents of Goods

Post by stephen on Thu Nov 10, 2011 1:56 pm

stephen wrote:ano po ba yung mga pinapasa ng bidder para po sa "Conformity with technical specifications, as enumerated and specified in Sections VI and VII of the Bidding Documents.. kailangan po ba ng letter of conformity na naka notario po? thanks po..

sa goods po ito sir, "Section 12.1.b.ii" po ng technical documents.. thanks po..

stephen
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 38
Company/Agency : DepEd
Occupation/Designation : twg
Registration date : 2011-04-01

Back to top Go down

Technical Documents of Goods Empty Re: Technical Documents of Goods

Post by joyie on Thu Nov 10, 2011 6:33 pm

stephen wrote:ano po ba yung mga pinapasa ng bidder para po sa "Conformity with technical specifications, as enumerated and specified in Sections VI and VII of the Bidding Documents.. kailangan po ba ng letter of conformity na naka notario po? thanks po..
Hi Stephen!
As it was stated in Section VI and VII itself, the prospective bidders indicates here their preferred delivery schedule in compliance to what the procuring entity stated therein. The same in Section VII, in column "Statement of Compliance" the bidders must state here either "Comply" or "Not Comply" against each of the individual parameters of each specification stating the corresponding performance parameter of the particular item they are being offered.
joyie
joyie
Active Poster
Active Poster

Female Number of posts : 58
Age : 36
Company/Agency : OP
Occupation/Designation : BAC Sectretariat/Asst. Info. Tech. Administrator (AITA)
Registration date : 2009-09-15

Back to top Go down

Technical Documents of Goods Empty Re: Technical Documents of Goods

Post by brunomars on Thu Jan 05, 2012 1:07 pm

In competitive bidding for procurement of vehicles, a government procuring entity made reference to DBM Circular No. 2010-2 dated March 1, 2010 as basis for their technical specifications. In this circular, certain vehicles for purchase are limited to 3000cc diesel engine displacement. Is there a possibility that a bidder with higher engine displacement i.e. 3100cc still be considered under IRR of RA 9184? Is the use of this DBM circular still applicable under IRR of RA 9184?
brunomars
brunomars
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 30
Company/Agency : Marawi Motors
Occupation/Designation : Owner
Registration date : 2011-12-10

Back to top Go down

Technical Documents of Goods Empty Re: Technical Documents of Goods

Post by Jovinal on Thu Jan 05, 2012 8:45 pm

The RA no. 9184 will apply on the procedures on how to procure the goods while on the what specifications of vehicle that can be procured, the DBM Circular No. 2010-2 will apply. Thank You.
Jovinal
Jovinal
Board Veteran
Board Veteran

Male Number of posts : 438
Company/Agency : LGU- Danao City
Occupation/Designation : City Accountant
Registration date : 2011-11-27

Back to top Go down

Technical Documents of Goods Empty Re: Technical Documents of Goods

Post by brunomars on Mon Jan 09, 2012 9:14 am


Thanks Sir Jovinal. So the guidelines for vehicle procurement under DBM Circular No 2010-2 is still being used up to now?
brunomars
brunomars
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 30
Company/Agency : Marawi Motors
Occupation/Designation : Owner
Registration date : 2011-12-10

Back to top Go down

Technical Documents of Goods Empty Re: Technical Documents of Goods

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum